Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Boston Terrier
Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Je Suis Adele (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Cynamin Spice Reign of Fire (IMP NZL) (Mrs N korczynski)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitebriar Je Suis Adele (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: T Ch Lukilab Rosco P TSD (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zivv Dizgyzo Loto (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Bowie NT (Ausled)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks & G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)
Res Dog CC: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)
Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Baby of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Kissin Dynamite (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy of Breed: Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Res Bitch CC: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)