Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)
Minor in Show: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch El-Toro Kiwis Billy The Kid (Imp NZ) (Glen Donnan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Jezebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Prettipaws Jeorge ofthe Jungle (AI) (Janene Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Sympathyforth Devil (Janene Poynton)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Open in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Junior of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taufield Rebel Digger (Mrs N korczynski)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Sealyham Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Preseli Piece De Resisrance (A Jonas)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Cameron Cavallo (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Keysla Tequila Sunrise (Sarah Ward)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Dallas Cowboy (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Dallas Cowboy (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior of Breed: Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Riversby De Laicee Laine (Sarah Ward)
Baby of Breed: Keysla Tequila Sunrise (Sarah Ward)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN RA DWDF S HTM S (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)
Minor of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Unlace Me (Bromhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)
Runner Up in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Elizabeth Guthrie)
Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Starblush get outta my way (Adam Daly)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Elizabeth Guthrie)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Girl (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Puppy of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Beautiful Trauma (AI) (Tracy McClellan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock/Bruce Sturrock/Karin Scho)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewarrior Spirit Of Maheo (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Bullmastiff
Minor of Breed: Bulavista Field Of Dreams (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Catch-Me If You Can (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)
Baby of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Rolls Royce (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chandlimore Louis Le Grande (Imp UK) (Leslie Mathieson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Frieda Clifton (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul I Have The Look (Bekaa Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Wild With Dotz (Dimadal Knls)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Buckersdane Whoa Black Betty (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Californian Dream (Margaret Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Nights Moves (R Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)