Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 253)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)
Intermediate in Show: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
State Bred in Show: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs J Watt / Miss K Davies / Miss K Wright)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Next Big Thing (Philip Williams)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Touche's Jordan Almond (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Mijochi Kickin Up Dust (Ruth Davis)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Purple Satin Dannika (S P & T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Jade Willow (Mrs A V Smithers)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Mrs Y M Metzger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala finest Blend (K Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Byrebaer Dash of Debonair (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mess Up My Hair (Georgie Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Pie in the Sky (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
State Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)
Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forevapals Summer Storm (Kirstie Nelson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Youaremysunshine (Mr P Miller/ Ms G Loft & Mrs K M Leslie)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans El Bandito (Imp NZ) (Debbie Veevers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Cracklin Rosie (Debbie Veevers)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: SkyesdLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jamastaffs Shes Got The Looks (AI) (Mr J Aherne & Ms M Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Dirty Thoughts (Mr J Aherne / Ms M Smith)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarrilli A Little Fury (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
State Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Yamada (B W & S A Courtney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Arahura (B W & S A Courtney / A E Blake)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Enchanting News (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tammahi Promises Promises (Susan Heath)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Esspree Epic Poetry (Mr T & Mrs J Skudder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (J W & D L Wadsley)
Minor of Breed: Thorlcan Sue Joys Delight (Mrs S M Charlton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Tsar Alexis(AI) (B & M Gourlay)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Air Force One (C Ellis/M Wickham)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesterhope Rule Breaker (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lakewinds Jack Of All Trades (M Wickham/ T Atkinson & J Jolly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope God of Thunder (Imp NZ) (Catherine Jones)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) (Georgie Ranson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Nanosally (Mrs EM Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seriousgrey Ms Unlocking Magic (Seriousgrey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Seriousgrey Mr Unleashing Fun (Seriousgrey Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Move Baby Move (B & M Gourlay)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Sweet Honeysuckle (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith)
Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont U Just Luv Me (Ms M Prouse & Ms M G Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aurorablue Fly Mystic Merlin (Heather & Philip McCarthy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mr M Wickham & Mr J Crack)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena I Told You So (Maree & Daniel Aitchison/ Robyn Wallis & Shellie Marshall)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penmarric Teardrops N Roses (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Penmarric Sweet Honeysuckle (Ms G Macquarie & Ms A Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuebiyar Silence In The Library (Andrea Lockhart)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Cheney/jr Mystical Dreams HT (Leila Gravell)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dresden Doll (Martin Pedersen)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Heliodorr Hulivili (AI) ET (R Holloway & J L Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuleika Gold Digger (Stephanie Ives & Rachael Holloway)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Kadama Red Hot Raven (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant & Miss L Arnold)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistryde Playin The Game (M & J Kaden)
Baby of Breed: Mistryde One Step Closer (M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ryerson Fyre Bird (Jillian Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Poetry in Motion (AI) (Narelle Adams/ Michelle Kube)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticbliss Rogers girl (Michelle Kube)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (S & C Eastley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nightmania Lady O Sovereign (R McCauley & T Bowes-McCauley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Quik-Off The Mark (Imp NZ) (Chkano Kennels / Jaidyn Walker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Red Power ToKayem (Kerry Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkmessiah Black Tie Affair (Maree Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Imp NZ) (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (D Klaaysen / J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley)
Minor of Breed: Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aldonza Playing In Puddles (M Johnson & F Tucker)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Birindi Rock My World (Tracey Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abstn Foxtrot Lady (Ms J Bransby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: DexLum Devine Magic (DexLum British Bulldogs)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)