British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Connell (TAS)   (Total Entry : 115)

Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
Intermediate in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Rumour Has It (Erica Davison)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor The Entertainer (Erica Davison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Chinkira Dark Nite Rises (Mrs K Rydberg)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Barad Storm Warning (Barad Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Wondoan Way Down South (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Chincasa Benjiro (Mrs K Rydberg/Mr N Skeet)
Junior of Breed: Chiisana Goruden (Imp NZ) (Miss Z Baxter)

Pug
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Saxten Stryking Silver (Sharon Frankcombe)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell A Kind Of Magic (Sharon Frankcombe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Byrebaer Prime Suspect (Georgie Smith)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)  (Group Entry : 16)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Beautiful Noise (Pauline & Terry Searson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Little Big Town (Mr T Searson & Mrs P Searson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Kellick Limited Edition at Firebush (AI) (Mrs C Clarke)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kellick Limited Edition at Firebush (AI) (Mrs C Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherepoint Lunar Eclipse at Firebush (AI) (Christine Clarke)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Tangled Up In Blue (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Zenchar Let It Snow (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Magnum PI (Maree & Jade Pledger)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla From The Flight Deck (AI) (Mrs J Laker)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS) (Group Entry : 6)

Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Charming Triumph (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)  (Group Entry : 5)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)  (Group Entry : 16)

Baby in Group: Boxer
Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)

Boxer
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quasar What A Kerfuffle (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Quasar A Tall Tale (Imp NZ) (Shannah Joseph)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)  (Group Entry : 15)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dentellieres Aristocat (Miss Jessica Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dentellieres Hard Act Tofollow (Jessica Harrison)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martonia Sweet Bubble Gum (Maria Croft)