Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ceebong Dare to Dream (Mrs N Frost)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr F Bu (China)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redwhitenblu Destinys Warrior (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P/ N & A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Kool Karma (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kossel Bowrain (Mrs Lorraine Edman)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kossel Darcus (Mrs Lorraine Edman)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Joik Melody (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Sandy Landing (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Hour (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Joik Melody (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)
Puppy of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Smitten Kitten (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Junior of Breed: Beeman Marco Polo (Ai) (Hurford & Todd)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (Samantha Hughes)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig The Chosen One (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)