Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)
Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr D Li (China)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinnacle To Catch A Spy At Broxden (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans / P & A Booth)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macbraedly Maggie Mae (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Ultimate Wanna Be (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Gabriella (J & R Mirto / K & R Logan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Fraelighte Time Flies (Miss Nicole J Briggs)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Aust Bred in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Francene Of Carmelina (E V Graham)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Against All Odds (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Austbritz Negasonic Flame (R Lehmann & R Easton)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie Brown Eyed Girl (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (AI) (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)
Junior of Breed: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs JI Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Tickerabit (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Tyrilebee Braveheart (Mrs J Lambourne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Multi /GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Man Of The Hour (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Melvada After All This Time (Melissa Kozaruk)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Border Collie
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Joik Melody (AI) (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Miss C Bird)
Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs JI Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (Wayne Conway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Open of Breed: Kellynda Watch My Dust (Mr J Neale)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pennhari Weekend Vortex (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dogubrute From Dusk Till Dawn (AI) (Doug Burt David and Amanda O'Hara)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Ninja By Night (D Lawson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fauxfox Thunder Down Under (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor of Breed: Darshiva Grand Vision (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Bu (China)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bratrice Timeless (AI) (Ms S E Edmunds)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Miss Keida (Mrs Jennifer & Miss Jordan Fitzgerald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Absolutely Fabulous (Samantha Hughes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Heart (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)