County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Fudeta Billie Holliday (Ms C L Rea)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Junior in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordataz Prince o Stars (Brenda J Fowler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs A Dobie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Egos and Empires (Caribelle Knls)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: VRose Intrigue (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Heir To The Throne (M Beregshasi & A Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Towsytyke Time to Shine (Rebecca Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)

Scottish Terrier
Minor of Breed: Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (Ms C J Alderton)
Minor of Breed: Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (Lainie Knox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Under Sadies Spell (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Fudeta Billie Holliday (Ms C L Rea)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Fudeta Billie Holliday (Ms C L Rea)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saradach Sugarand spice (Jan Gardiner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Kiss Me There (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Pearls And Prada (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Pearls And Prada (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordalace Diamonds R Forever (Brenda J Fowler)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior of Breed: Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (Amy Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Cayano Bold N Beautiful (AI) (Mrs K Drew)
Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Puppy of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (R L Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (Veronica Royston)
Baby of Breed: Beauideal My Turn Now (J L Docksey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauideal Rubies And Diamonds (J L Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Star Of The Night (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Ultim Iroc In Black (M & L Denny)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bullyoyo Halloween (Imp ESP) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullyoyo Daka (Imp ESP) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Junior of Breed: Beeman Exceed And Excel (Ai) (Hurford & Todd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Marco Polo (Ai) (Hurford & Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Victoria's Secret (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade ai (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Baby of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Freya Fernandez (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Superstar (NBT) (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)