Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Basset Hound
Supreme Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Puppy in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Gr Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Beljala All Eyes On Me (Philip Williams)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Open in Group: Pug
Kabova Master Of The Dark (J Whitney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljala All Eyes On Me (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darkrai Jabberwocky (K Miller)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Master Of The Dark (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Upinair Master Of Puppets (K Miller)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highglee Celtic Mistry (D J & D C Mahoney)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Occuli Handle TheTruth (D J & D C Mahoney)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyassagold The Keeps Watch (Miss S Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Shiningdawn Wicked Whiskey (G & L Jeffery)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shiningdawn Feytalistic (G & L Jeffery)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Dog CC: Lindiant Pierro (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Supreme Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Deerhound
Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Supreme Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mitteldac Fancy Pants (AI) (Judy Phillips)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Mighty Mouse (Judy Phillips)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair (Kit Simmons)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Singing In the Rain (C & B Monckton)
Baby of Breed: Feralas Rhapsody In Blue (C & B Monckton)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Sunburnt Jillaroo (Richard Dorin)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (J Nicholas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myheela Austin (Miss E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Sunburnt Jillaroo (Richard Dorin)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Back in Black (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Libertybrook Stir of Echoes (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Brynkat JewelRose Molly (Diane Winter)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Gr Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Akita (Japanese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Dionysus (AI) (Miss K Munro / Miss R Crilly / Mr K Wernicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Dance Onn (K Munro)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Serb Jr Ch Moonwalker Night Fever (Imp Serbia) (Ros Bacich & Peter Williams)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Starman (R & Mrs L Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alstar Liberty (R & Mrs L Parsons)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alstar She Is A Showgirl (R & Mrs L Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Keep On Looking RN ET (Rebecca Woiwade)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Keep On Looking RN ET (Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Molly Taylor (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Baby of Breed: Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuyuan Full Of Life (Ms G Davies & Ms R Davies)