Dubbo Show Society Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Baby in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mertoness Toryburn s King Henry (Debbie Tidey)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)
Junior in Show: Collie (Rough)
Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Maremma Sheepdog
Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlea Kingston Town (Sharon Jeffries)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wuhana Miracle Charm (Amanda Stapleton)
Puppy of Breed: Wuhana Jelousy ISA Curse (Amanda Stapleton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (Miss K Boyland)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer Bayliss)
Puppy of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Upinair The Kinslayer (K Miller)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Sassy Girl (Miss K Boyland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Caramel Delight (Kim Boyland)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Lills Bobby Lass (Kim Boyland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Flash Of Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Marisha (AI) (D Tidey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mertoness Toryburn s King Henry (Debbie Tidey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Marisha (AI) (D Tidey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Mertoness Toryburn s King Henry (Debbie Tidey)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brake The Wheel Diamond Rush (Imp CZE) (Miss T Simpson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Libertybrook Summer Rain (Jenny & Josh Bayliss/Jessica Southgate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clan-Abby Thunderstruck (Jennifer Bayliss & Johanna Vos-Butler)
Minor of Breed: Brynkat JewelRose Molly (Diane Winter)
Puppy of Breed: Glenloy Peaches N Cream (Jennifer Bayliss)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle & Shaun Graham / Jennifer Block)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Bambolina (Jennifer Block)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Pistols At Dawn (Jules Freeman & Louise Russel)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Irresistable Me (A Neyle & K Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alclay Footloose Fancy Free (Mrs A Neyle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nevicata Hyde N Seek (S Leonard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uniquechows Hermione (J Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Boombachow Scowl At The Moon (J Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Schau Dream in Brown (B J Biggs)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)