Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Melville Hammett (NT)   (Total Entry : 19)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Sweet Surprise (Mrs E Carter)
Baby in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
State Bred in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)
Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Split Decision (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Chase (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilrock Devils Angel JC FDCH (Katrina Coulson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Melville Hammett (NT) (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Baldev Sweet Surprise (Mrs E Carter)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamonds R Forever (Mr A & Mrs M Watt / Mrs S Irlam)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baldev Sweet Surprise (Mrs E Carter)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Group Entry : 0)