Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Minor in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Amorea Red Hot N Reddy To Rock (Oltenia Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Catch My Breath (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Baby of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Baby of Breed: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorea Red Hot N Reddy To Rock (Oltenia Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Wild at Heart (Yarrowfell Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Jim Dandy (Kerry Cannon)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: VRose Intrigue (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Towsytyke Time to Shine (Rebecca Palmer)
Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Icing Off The Cake (Luke & Melanie Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Palaway Silver Solaris (Catherine Macken)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Earthstopper JE JC (Dr P A Mead)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Towsytyke Time to Shine (Rebecca Palmer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Jolly (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Double Take (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fantango Double Take (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Night At The Palace (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Marlowe (Sylvia Brackman)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft My Rueben Tomos (S J Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Old Boots New Dirt (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (AI) (Paul & Lyn Britza / Julieanne Laws)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Old Boots New Dirt (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Jo & Beryl Hession)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)
Open in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Tails On Ice (AI) (B Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Diamonds And Dior (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Invisible Touch (V & D Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical North of Rovaniemi (L Mills & D Wettasinghe)
Baby of Breed: Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauideal Rubies And Diamonds (J L Docksey)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Baby in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Minor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinkon Dragon Rider (Mr O Nejal)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Promises Promises (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Articwolf As Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rithpen Shezz Glitz N Glam (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Schau White Light (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
Baby of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)