Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Kill (QLD)   (Total Entry : 219)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Junior in Group: Havanese
Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen He's Got The Moves At Aryed (Denise Petersen)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
Junior of Breed: Karyme Dare to Dream (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
Reserve Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester & Supranee Flood)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Papas Apprentice (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Paw Patrol (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Woodwych Roulette (Mrs K Hutt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Winner Takes It All (Imp NZ) (Kay Hutt)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Weimaraner
Reserve Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Maxsfacta Endless Love (Marie Kellett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Maxsfacta Endless Love (Marie Kellett)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Cardioni Blue Chistmas (Miss Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 28)

Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mi Amore (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Martinbull Miss Lizzy (M L Halliday)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)