Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   (Total Entry : 235)

Runner Up in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Show: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)

Havanese
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog: Aust Ch Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Best Bitch: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Artinar Kindreds Run (Lynda Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Woofame Money Talks (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Suzi Ironmonger)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Pukawidgee New Moon Rising (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Money Talks (AI) (Wendy Lucht)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Diamond RE JC FM ATD (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD CD RA HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Top Notch Show Off (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (Debra Randall)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)