Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   (Total Entry : 665)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Rebel With A Cause (Jenny Sweeney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kristichino Kinky Boots (Mrs C Ross)
Junior of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Fortune Favours Th Bald (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Casmai Whats In Ya Trunks (Cassie Hatfield)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (W & J Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jaroma Lady Arabella (Imp UK) (Mr W & Ms J Stewart-cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rubixstar Up In Lights (Ms J King)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
State Bred of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anyang Octavia (Korine Lewis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)
State Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Autumn leaves for Fencho (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pennyflower Dizzi Lizzi (Nicole Oldfield)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Natural Justice (Mrs L Emerton)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Midnight Zorro (Imp NZ) (Gillian Lazar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RE (T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Make Me Smile (G Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aralyn Eclipse OvThe Heart (Mrs C Wardle)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Cassalis Dance to the Rhythm (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil) (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
Res Dog CC: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (Catherina Wardle/Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riginal Back In Black (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Usakose Game On TD (C & H Northover / S Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC: Jeulize Joyable (Julie Jenkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Baby of Breed: Morview Cattle Baron (Jacqui Connolly)
Junior of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumbydene Lifes A Breeze (B & M Dalglish)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karte Dusk (B & M Dalglish)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Tropicrain Granite (Raechelle Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Splash Sum Cash (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Junior of Breed: Woofame Put It All On Black (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Komatzu Burlesque (S & B Hurley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Scintilli Sachka (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Paper Chase (AI) (A L & C A Keong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (S Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Kwon (Sth Korea)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
State Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Abracadabra (AI) (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Ultimate Fairy Tails (L Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumour of Love (Linda Boulton)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Lilmis Murdanova (Liza McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Redbush Mr Beau Jangles (S & R Carstens)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Wild At Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Gr Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TSD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Kuroi Yuki (Shenara Moon)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Alangrove La Vie En Rose (Mechelle McFadzen)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy of Breed: Cyprien Baileys On Ice (Em Cyprien & Jo Windle)
Junior of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Trickery N Mischief (Diane Armstrong)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fyreburst Dynasty (D Armstrong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Lilsenbonzakura (Mrs C Wooley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonjas Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (Miss D M Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught Sipping Brandy (Mrs J M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lets Talk Diamonds (D Randall & J Sculac)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gaite How Deep is your Love (Imp HKG) (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Dancing Manpower (Debra Randall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)