Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   (Total Entry : 198)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Minor in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Underane Hunter (AI) (Miss R Harvey)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Whiparoo Cast From Heaven AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Foxhound
Foxhunt Gotham City (C/ B & J Bryson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Neapolitan Mastiff
Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Judges Choice Ya Gotta Have Heart For Bodacious (Imp USA) (F Vecchio / S Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mollabru Presumed Innocent (A & F Vecchio)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Charlies Pride (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Furperson Zumba (D Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Aces High (Mr Chris Coggan)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 20)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Townscott Zig Zag (Mr P & Mrs P James)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher & N Keedle)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Skywalker (Mrs S Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ifdawn Incy Jamaica (Mrs Susan Brazier)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Townscott Zig Zag (Mr P & Mrs P James)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick)
Baby of Breed: Devilzown Holy Cow (Bronwyn M Macdonald)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Macdolly CantKeepMyHandsOff (Heath Thomson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Every Move You Make (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Gotham City (C/ B & J Bryson)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Gotham City (C/ B & J Bryson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balihai Royal Whisper (AI) (T Dixon)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma The Bees Knees (Jan Shaw)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelshaw Millon Dollar Man (Merryll Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelshaw Sweet N Sassy (M Bradshaw)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cardioni Blue Chistmas (Miss Toni Chandler)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (S Palmer)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Once In A Blue Moon (Narelle Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Annakpok Rumour Has It (Narelle Adams)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Snooze U Lose (M & R Garstone)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun The Power of One (Kym Giller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Winpara GP The Power of Money ( AI ) (Kym Giller)
Baby of Breed: Kayem Secret Aurora (Angelsun Kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (Mr M & Mrs S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Minor of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S & E Sanim/ S & B Lancey)
Baby of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)