Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Baby in Show: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Socialite (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Millbank Abby Cadabby (H J & S R Delaland)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millbank Oscar The Grouch (HJ & SR Delaland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dochlaggie Divine Magic (Denise Leo)

Pug
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Golden Dreams (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Romierez Take a chance (K& F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kanyas Gypsy Wanderer (Judith Martin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Richuto Primavera Viola (Ms J Ward & Ms C Ward-Jackson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Kailua (Mrs S Kennedy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nabihah Chaos In The Bedroom (Mrs C Woodford/ Miss Lewis/ Miss J Woodford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (B Pilkington & A Richardson)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Designer Edition (B Pilkington & A Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Jayshell Touchee (Rhonda Snijders)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Classy and abit Sassy (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icepure Darq Southrn Express (B McCombe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Classy and abit Sassy (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Odin Bear (Desmay O'Neill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez all Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy of Breed: Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barjarz Jordi Molla (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)