Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Kyewhitney Dakota Star (I & D Young)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Bobby Dazzler (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Millbank Oscar The Grouch (HJ & SR Delaland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Modern Millie (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dochlaggie Divine Magic (Denise Leo)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash)
Minor of Breed: Junnash Midas Touch (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Junnash Golden Dreams (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Romierez Take a chance (K& F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Rumours About The Man (Sally Underwood)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Let Rumours Fly (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Cut Me Loose (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ornac Giggling Ginger (Sally Underwood)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate of Breed: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave War Hawk (AI) (G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: TS Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) / Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Howard Showers TSDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Nabihah Chaos In The Bedroom (Mrs C Woodford/ Miss Lewis/ Miss J Woodford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kardibroke Beautiful Trauma (AI) (Tracy McClellan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kyewhitney Dakota Star (I & D Young)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Mudstone (Carol Tucker)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kyewhitney Dakota Star (I & D Young)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Beautiful Trauma (AI) (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Highway Man (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (J & D Wilders)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icepure Midnite Oil (AI) (Icepure Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Jive Bunny (AI) (Beth McCombe)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Classy and abit Sassy (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (J & D Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Julia (Caddarra Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen I Want It All (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin Had To Be Hadley (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)