Eidsvold Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 167)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Aust Bred in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Chocolate Kisses (Penny Driver)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen Star of Indyia (Ms S D Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Chocolate Drop (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Watch Me Parti (Penny Driver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dreamforever Chocolate Kisses (Penny Driver)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stafaholic Point Blank (AI) (Annetta Bainbridge & Kelli Foo)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stafaholic Point Blank (AI) (Annetta Bainbridge & Kelli Foo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toplace Atalanta ET (Annetta Bainbridge)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (Y Butler)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gillbrae Hot Chocolate Chip (AI) (Y Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntsure Fraserhund (Y Butler)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rhyll Stormy Chanel (Miss Olivia Mangin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD) (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Basenji
Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Glendawn Beyondthmistsoftime (Robyn Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Wildaboutharry (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beglory Fendi Xhosa (Paul Kelly)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Epponnee Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Chinese Whispers (N & M Kay)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Suzi Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Epponnee Rae (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Look At Me (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Chinese Whispers (N & M Kay)
Minor of Breed: Wynnlake It's Your Round (Noel & Maureen Kay)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Fire (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Darkgypsy Tigeress Jersey (D J Mckeown & Mrs S M Bagarozza)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)
Res Bitch CC: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (Tyson Galea)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Dark knight (Jane Faulkner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jeabo Playboy Limited Edition (Anne Scott & J Thompson)