Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-May-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   (Total Entry : 511)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)
Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Octaviae Surfin Safari (Catherine Cole)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Move On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Dora On My Mind (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Runner Up in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Aye m Squeak (Mrs N Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaliamstaff The Grappler (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms D Connolly/ Mr A Major/ Ms Zeta Jordan/ Ms Jordan Klenner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fencho Aye m Squeak (Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hyrollers Short Stack (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amaclassic Art Waves Kiss (Imp UK) (Jenny & Roy Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Hyrollers Rumour Has It (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Larona Skyping From A Distance (Rachael Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Minor of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Minor of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Junior of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mazarelli Magic Electric Storm (Ms M L Clarke)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) ET HSAs (Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Oonan (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)
Baby of Breed: Mazarelli Magic Electric Storm (Ms M L Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mari's Angel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Fire Starter (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bargchain Hits A Vote In Time (Mrs T McAlister)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Fire Starter (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)