Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   (Total Entry : 139)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
Minor in Show: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
State Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Aust Bred in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Star of Indyia (Ms S D Walsh)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen Star of Indyia (Ms S D Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Nokn On Heavns Door (Lyn Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Chocolate Drop (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Watch Me Parti (Penny Driver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
Minor in Group: Airedale Terrier
Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovedale All Pure Aire (Julianne & Stuart Thomson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Keighly Phoebe (K N & J A Hort)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silvieras Queen Ella (Michelle Oberle)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Spanriever Dayz Zar Blue (Ann Morgan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Walkin N Secret Dust (Ann Morgan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hats Off To Calvin (Miss Olivia Mangin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)
Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (C & A Keast)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of The Sea (Barry Meyers)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Masterton Figjam Flair (Irene Hayton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Scintilli Draco (Leigh Hinricks)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Miss Molly (Leigh Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Sohia (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Jaksamlee Moulin Rouge (John and Maree Mahoney)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Schutzliebe Das Brunhildebeast (L Madeley)

Boxer
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Zamdigo Voodoo Thunder (Nicholas Mahoney / John & Maree Mahoney)
Puppy of Breed: Jaksamlee Moulin Rouge (John and Maree Mahoney)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schutzliebe Das Brunhildebeast (L Madeley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Roslyn Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Terra Sancta (L C & R A Seare)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Snailsbury Red Rascal (AI) (Irene Snailham)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snailsbury Red Rascal (AI) (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)