Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   (Total Entry : 269)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kristichino Kinky Boots (Mrs C Ross)
Baby of Breed: Blacktree Tangled Up In Blue (A J Kleinitz)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollinglen Whisper No Secrets (C Ross & J Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Wolf Whistle (Ann Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moldavia Winning My Way To You (H E J Bright)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Supakadu Costa Bundle (Mrs C A Anderson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Norpeti Kiss Me Kate (Mrs C A Anderson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Bramvers Look Out Max (H E J Bright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supakadu Lulu Chic (Mrs C A Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supakadu Our Magpie (Cheryl Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Novak AtPaceaway (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Double O Seven (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen Shut Up And Kiss Me (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Electric Arc (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Assassins Apprentice (Julie Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova When In Vegas (Julie Peters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Magicmine Dreamers Angel (Paula Hill)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Knights Angel JC (Paula Hill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill)
Minor of Breed: Magicmine Dreamers Angel (Paula Hill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Harrison the Knight (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Zoom In (J D Norman)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Show No Mercy (Carol Sands)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aslan She Knows How To Use Em (Lana McCrindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (Melissa Powell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Lady Of Winterfell (Mr S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Show No Mercy (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (Cathy Cameron)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Modeysa Legend Of Awesomeness (N Tindale)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Like No Other (AI) (N Tindale & H Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabah Ava Gardner (J Roosen)
Minor of Breed: Babetal Long Time Coming (AI) (Caroline & Eddie Lindenberg)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach in Hand (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Res Bitch CC: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Minor of Breed: Joerana Reach For The Stars (Ms Gaylene King)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tralaur Trickery N Mischief (Diane Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Fancy Free (Shirley Cross)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)