Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larisa Clifford)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Intermediate in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Shooting Star (T Dixon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aberlour Stairway to Heavn (Nicole Keedle & Lyn Dunne)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Seasidepak Our Boy Bundy (A Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrabella Maggie May (Amy Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Piccino River of Dreams (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shantiah All Fired Up (C Needham)
Baby of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Furperson Zumba (D Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Furperson Bobby Boy (D Johnson)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Partidance (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Bohemian Rhapsody (S Whipps & K Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tranabby Golden Home Run (J & S Stephens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hostwill Lotus Flower (D & N King)
Aust Bred of Breed: Hostwill Miao Shizi (K & F Borzi)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bruebek Nicoletta (Mrs Shayne Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larisa Clifford)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ravinboutya Total Pandamonium (M Boucher & N Keedle)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oursonora Standin Strong (Mr W Greentree & Ms D Roderick)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Slavestaff Heza Charmer (R & E Ryan)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larisa Clifford)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Silverhall Hang em High (Imp USA) (E Smith/ K Hollingworth/ P Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Colorado (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Addicted To You (Shannon Yardley & Savannah Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Cut The Mustard (Louise Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar I Spy (L Marsden)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hounsley Hey Soul Sister (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heard It All Before (AI) (Wendy Hudson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schlau Royal Diamond (W Vittori)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xildas Black Magic (W Vittori)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Gotham City (Lauren Bryson & William Moxham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Usakose Halo Be Thy Name (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whiparoo Cast From Heaven AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Minor of Breed: Whiparoo Heaven Can Wait AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Junior of Breed: Shallrun Mirror Image AI (Paul Walsh & Shari Gallagher)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whiparoo Slice of Heaven (P Walsh & S Gallagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aslan Clad in Black (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Vava Vava Voom (Karham German Shepherds)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aingealag Dream The Dream (Debbie Angel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)
Minor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Valiant Prince (Robert Thackeray & Justine Yardley)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keelambara Sinnerz R Grinnerz (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (Hart J & J)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydenka Princess Giselle (Hart J & J)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)