Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   (Total Entry : 419)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Aust Bred in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr T Rathakrishnan (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Stellar Attraction (Pauline Tate)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Enchanted Spell (Mrs A Collins & K Pastiu)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Allannette Limited Edition (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dapsen Theres No Foolin Me (D L Petersen)
Intermediate of Breed: Edenridge Vera Rose at Dawn (Mrs Leeana M Lewis)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cholulachi sinnamon girl (Mrs J Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Verona (Janelle Mannell)
Junior of Breed: Jaja Santana Blu (J M, Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Regina Ramirez (J M Mannell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Utaw Mexicana Gold (Janelle Mannell & Susan Burton)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Valencia (Janelle Mannell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Buzz Lightyear (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr George Ness (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Minor of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Sweet Lips (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Edina Monsoon (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Loot E Licious (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin' for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Sno Money (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Loot E Licious (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Drumprintt First Round (Jenny & Roy Hughes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET JC (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Sky At Night (Liz Molnar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Shogold The Ritz In Paris (Sherry Jewell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Amanda Harvey / Tony & Marg Norton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Copperkee Fire In The Sky (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Alive and Kicking (C Dewson & B S Barrs)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Tongues R Waggin (C Dewson & B S Barrs)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Ashbolt High Class (AI) (Amanda Williamson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (Dr B & Mrs B Cornish)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Loves To Spice It Up (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bimberi Black Hawk (Dee Roff)
Baby of Breed: Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mr M Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dongunya Hagan Roger (J A & S W Donaldson & C Gorman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Whippet
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Rathakrishnan (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mazarelli Magic Electric Storm (Ms M L Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazarelli Loved by a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Minor of Breed: Mazarelli Magic Electric Storm (Ms M L Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Maliddie Mi Belle Chanelle (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Blue Moon Rising (Mr S Pryor)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Midnight Serenade (Joyce Wheeler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfworx Utsukushi Kuma (A R Craze & J M Wheeler)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Llachar Bask In The Magic (K McClelland)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Wildest Dreams (Tracy Gaff)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Itchtaca (J Z Dinis)