Clermont Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-May-2019 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   (Total Entry : 82)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Karakush I've Got This (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Aust Bred in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 7)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Nuyork Me and Mrs Jones (Mr S & Mrs D Cleaver)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Baby of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Baby of Breed: Nuyork Me and Mrs Jones (Mr S & Mrs D Cleaver)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rhaegal Clark Gable (Samantha King)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Vortex Cocolicious Of Boromir (Imp NZ) (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsillie)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhaegal Clark Gable (Samantha King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhaegal Power and the Passion (Samantha King)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 6)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asuare Only Takes One (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Macdolly CantStopBelieving (Miss R Sehl)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD) (Group Entry : 25)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush I've Got This (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush I've Got This (Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Lunars Walking On The Moon (Mr J & Mrs R Cook)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Shelby Right (Mrs S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meydak Captain Tsar Light (Barry Meyers)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan No Undies Sundees (Lana McCrindle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Puppy of Breed: Whiparoo Heavens Gift To Aslan (McCrindle L / Gallagher S / Walsh P)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aslan Swede Child O Mine (AI) (Lana McCrindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Starlight (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Bens Legacy (Kerry McNamara)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw a Bushranger Spirit (AI) (Ms Wendy Scheeres)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)