Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 25-May-2019 (Saturday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD) (Total Entry : 153)
Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Puppy in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 13)
Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Smid (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 35)
Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Cazalys Bringn Th Bacon (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Pennypuplane Jossie (Bob McKee)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD) (Group Entry : 21)
Aust Ch Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Jewel Inthe Crown (Jacky Harnett)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (Ruth & Jeremy Cook)
Bloodhound
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD) (Group Entry : 17)
Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Kinjarra Jaala Gilr As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaggydoz Lukkas Treasure (R & T Leach/ S Templeton)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD) (Group Entry : 20)
Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (Cathy Cameron)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Reserve Bitch: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Rottweiler
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Cleandra Zuri Tuscany Sunrise (Cathy Cameron)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Xioma Amaru (R Brown)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Amaru (R Brown)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Black Night (Debra Randall)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)