Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Kabova Mad Max (Wilson & Smith)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Night Of Rain N Stars (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljala Bite My Dust (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Mad Max (Wilson & Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
Junior of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang The Greatest Showman (Annabel Wolf)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray keep on laughing (Imp ITY) (J Brockman/ M Cross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Aust Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Mr Saviour Bonnici)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Minor of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)