Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Show & Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chartruese Dayream Believer (M Chalmers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cairford Better Thdevil UKnow (David & Rebecca Byrne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes & Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Minor of Breed: Liliah Night Of Rain N Stars (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nouveau Dear Parker (Imp NZ) (Jane Wistuba)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beaufox Jemima Puddle Duck (Jane Wistuba)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Raweke Beatrix Potter (Jane Wistuba)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Fabulous Fergie (Marie Mahoney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knusprig Schadenfreude (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Argowan Empire Of Storms (A & M Bugges)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Carleton (Leslie A Weston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Chatham (Leslie A Weston)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Minor of Breed: Argowan Empire Of Storms (A & M Bugges)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Crown Of Thorns (D & G O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vedamea Talk the Torque (M Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liason (AI) (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Opals On Fire (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nireno Robin Goodfellow (C McGregor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nireno Wicked Whispers (C McGregor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry La Chica Bella (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Ruby Slippers (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Peach Pie (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Peach Pie (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schau White Light (B J Biggs)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (Ms L F Stone)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Minor of Breed: Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Open of Breed: Schau Dream in Brown (B J Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)