Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Veteran SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aursauver High Flyer (Mrs Coleen Stirton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Liliah Night Of Rain N Stars (Melinda Sterrett)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chartruese Dayream Believer (M Chalmers)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Royal Soverign (Cara Letson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes & Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Minor of Breed: Liliah Night Of Rain N Stars (Melinda Sterrett)
Junior of Breed: Happylea Little Bonzer (Deborah Neumann)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Whole Lottalove (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm The Money Shot (L & K Kavanagh / Bustabones Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Joden Starwalker (Mrs K & Mr A Gatt / Miss M McCoy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray keep on laughing (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knusprig Schadenfreude (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dompetan Apparition (A Quigley)
Baby of Breed: Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Fonteposca's True Magik (Imp ITY) (Brialey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Brialey Designed By Time (AI) (B E & L A Childs)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Beagle
Brialey Lil Bit Ice Dancer (B E & L A Childs)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Fru Choc (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fonteposca's True Magik (Imp ITY) (Brialey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Dancer (B E & L A Childs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Designed By Time (AI) (B E & L A Childs)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Leahi (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Chatham (Leslie A Weston)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Argowan Empire Of Storms (A & M Bugges)
Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Lanbart Black Daquari (Hessenberger/Oakey /Chisholm)
Minor of Breed: Lanbart Game Changer (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Puppy of Breed: Ukulunga Moment In Time (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lanbart Crown Of Thorns (D & G O'Donnell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayano Princess in Blue (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)
Baby of Breed: Mirriyuula Black Guiness (P Vivian & G Fitzallen)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nireno Robin Goodfellow (C McGregor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nireno Wicked Whispers (C McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Peach Pie (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Oh My Peach Pie (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Princibull Dont Uno It (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What it Takes (Danielle Small)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quiniva Putt N On The Ritz (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Poodleacre Sweet Aretha (Ms L F Stone)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schau Shindig (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Minor of Breed: Beddydane Another Allusion (Ms L F Stone)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sweetooth Speak Boldly (L M Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)