Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   (Total Entry : 598)

Best in Show 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul Whole Lottalove (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lynroge Copyright (J M Allen)
Neuter SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Avatar Jahallifaxa (Imp SWD) (Mrs Jo Turnley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Johan Becerra (Puerto Rico)  (Group Entry : 66)

Group 1st: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Group 3rd: Havanese
CAB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CAB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Res Bitch CC: Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox & Meghan Boole)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 90)

Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kayrs Bringing Sexy Back (K/ M J & K D Robinson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Whole Lottalove (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Clayco Why Now (A & V Bourne & S Mills & B Mills)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Rewrite The Stars (Annabel Wolf)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)  (Group Entry : 148)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Group 3rd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Flat Coated Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Petelynn Sand Dancer (Paulene Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aukero The X Factor (K D Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Incavale Devil From DownUnder (J Nolan)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Play With Fire At Rosenfeld (B & K Marion/ B & H Clarke/ C Lowe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland) (Group Entry : 86)

Group 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Ravishing Rita (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amarok (AI) (A Barter/ L Fletcher /J Rae /D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tabatha Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 85)

Group 1st: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Group 3rd: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
Group 4th: Finnish Lapphund
Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Just A Flirt (AI) (Mrs A Lamberton & Dr B Tillman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vedamea About Last Knight (B & L Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayano Princess in Blue (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Brighton Rock (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs C McCallum-Immelman (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soaringheart Look Im Picasso (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Born To Love You (J Woolley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Lord of the Sith (S Gendle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)  (Group Entry : 71)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Group 4th: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)