Hunter Valley Hound Club (Show 2) (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carla Parr (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Deerhound
Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)


Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Tick Tick Boom (AI) (P & R M Bacich)
Baby of Breed: Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Austbritz Bonnies Opal (R M Lehmann & R Easton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Join The Joyride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt/ R Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Bett She Will (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter ALittle Romance (R Kelly)