Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 26-May-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Meads)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Dark Knight (Ms R Duffy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove By Starlight (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Cavanova Gossip Girl (Claire Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Winnie The Pooch (L & H Gibson)
Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Parti In The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toiperro Twilight Time (Mrs S J Stocks)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflections Abound (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notron Maxene (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetess Say A Little Prayer (K De Freitas)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)
Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jww-16/Jrusch/Jhunch/Jbelych & Aust Sup Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Archangel (Robyn Brown)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romierez Groucho Marx (D Hill & M J Schafer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Sheza Black Panther (M J Schafer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Puppy of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
Baby of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy J Wouters)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Sweet As A Daisy (Michael & Kristy Farrugia)
Scottish Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Warpitt Its So Easy (AI) (W B & Mrs T L Murphy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
Aust Ch Ashlaren Archibalds Illusion (Lainie Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Ready to Rumble (Jason Cook)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Archibalds Illusion (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Sassenach (G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarkville Richie Rich (Imp NZ) (Stuart Hoskins)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Khloe Kardash (Heather Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Fear The Frank (Heather Coles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Russian Spy (D & L Meagher)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra All Eyez On Me (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Russian Spy (D & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Bitch CC: Bordalace By Royal Decree (Miss A J Cowin / Mr G & Mrs T J Piercy)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: DellBianco Timely Arrival To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Beauideal Juz Too Handsome (J L Docksey)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)
Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Desertraine Gold Rush (Monica A Vaughan)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shinkon No Aiko Go (Miss C Taylor/ Mrs A Rial/ Mrs A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Auroraskies Shadow Of The Nite (Arlette)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fromdayone Great Phoenix (C Taylor)
Boxer
Minor of Breed: Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Puppy of Breed: Blueprint Ay Caramba (AI) (Mark Johnston)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Dobermann
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Celestion Minecraft (Imp NZ) (M B McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kibali Miss-Demeanour (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Our Diva Goddess (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heartbeats Invictus (Imp USA) (D Norquay/ A Corbett & G Skinner)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice Ice Queen (Courtney & Hayden Smith)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Warpaint Glitter n Gold (Elizabeth Avent)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black On Black (M Cook)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cant Put Out This Fire (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)