Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Show: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: French Bulldog
Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Black Velvet (Ms K E Hales)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor We Didn't Start The Fire (M Morse & W Henderson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (J & A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Applause Please (James & Alanna Bell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Chips Are In (Mrs S Gilkison)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop The Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen The Gambler (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody/ Ms K E Hales)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Black Velvet (Ms K E Hales)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Sweet Lips (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Numerrijig Heart Of Gold (Fran Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)
Baby of Breed: Wandji King Arthur (Karen Cero)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay (D & V Harris)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA (D&V Harris)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Centaine Whole Lotta Love (AI) (Lyn Mansfield)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Jax Aces High (Mrs J M & Miss S M Barnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA (D&V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Elsbeth Inlay (D & V Harris)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhyll Scarlet Number (AI) (Charlotte Gutzeit - Rhyll Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Perfect Storm (Charlotte Gutzeit)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Midnight Kito (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Ima Master Piece Too (K Nilsen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RE (Carol Domsalla)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CD RE (Carol Domsalla)
Junior of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades of Autum (A & L Cochrane / W Shipman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ch Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Pohjantahti (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Rana Neijta (AI) (L Mills)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Up Country Girl (P & S Evans/P Harwell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van De Walle)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boxer
Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Boxer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Nero (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Apolar Warrior In White (Sarah Jones & Julie Wales)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kamea Let Em Talk (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Baby of Breed: Meralla we want it all (Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Jupiter ov Ganymede (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Okelani Twisted Siren (AI) (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Hot Like Me (K L Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig The Chosen One (Darelle Krueger)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Remari Its A Kind of Magic (Janet Fleming)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Riches Skip Away (Helen Rixon)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)