Hunter Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)
Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW) (Total Entry : 358)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Intermediate in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)
Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Folkvar Ultimo At Ertae (L & H Gibson / M Sterrett & C Letson)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi I Just Wanna Love U (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Keepin It Real (Michelle Irvine)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wish (Mrs J Jones)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW) (Group Entry : 47)
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Redwhitenblu Destinys Warrior (Lydia Jones)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (K Heald & K Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santop Pandora (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Mystic Rocky (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like a Prayer (Stacey Sullivan/ K & M Farrugia)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Derrydale Dara (Dr N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Magnus (Dr N Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Ruckus (Nick Smith)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ardgaeithe I Mauve (Nikki Smith)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janentie Strand Of Dreams (Jane Davis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Junior Neuter of Breed: Demala Lord of the Rings (Hellen Stokes)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW) (Group Entry : 52)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Double The Chances (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spirit Dancer (Wendy Atkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) (Group Entry : 41)
Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (Mr J Lanser / Mr L Gibson / Mrs H Gibson)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Lemaison Aussies Run For Cover (Mrs L Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Spunky Monkey (H Rey)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Sweedish Delight (Max & Lorraine Cloake)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aquadachs Embracing Eleanor (Mrs A Denby)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Eager Emalee (Mrs A Denby)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyredach Dare To Dream (B Gale)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feralas Bicentennial Man (Miss C & Ms B Monckton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feralas Cindia (B & C Monckton)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Hocus Pocus (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terjon Lucky Dream (Glenda Baldock)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu ET (Sandra Bell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ /PRT Jr / Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire Multi Ch (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers/E Badior)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Ratja of Mikkeli (AI) (L Mills & S Bendixsen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Eemeli of Gavle WPD (L Mills & B Hillsdon)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Indiaa (J Bird & C Bird)
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM ET WPD HTM N (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) (C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ekin Esad (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shyllar Heart Throb (Imp UK) (Monica Vaughan)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strike Zone (Wayne Conway)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)
Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Orso Nero (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Sola (Lorene Cantarella)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Peptide Black Is Back (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Storm Ina Tea Cup (N J Rule-Steele)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) (Group Entry : 57)
Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Mscongeniality (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Zareba My Mummas A Showgirl (Norquay/ Corbett & Skinner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (Deby Norquay & Amy Lee Corbett)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice Timeless (AI) (Ms S E Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Harmony Bear (Jenni Bill)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eleganser Beloved Beech (K Loseby & A Bjornerem)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala Caught On Camera (Louise Hickie)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Hortencia (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser and J Dinis)