Northern Gundog Society of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jean Bryant (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Baby in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Junior in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Minor of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (Corbett & Stockham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Lady In Red (AI) (Robynne Woolcock)
Minor of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Kitty Katy (Cathy Barratt)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel In A Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Bella Donna (Lara Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Hall of Fame (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Hearts (Angela Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Silverstream Ocean Foam (Cherilyne Blackman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Silverstream Little Town Flirt (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aliasa Light My Heart (Aliasa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Burberry Catch The Wind (Aarabells Labs)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fantastic Mr Fox (Therese Kropman)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint No Fine Print (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)