Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (BLACK & GOLD SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Varnia Regina Haga (Brazil)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Open Neuter in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)


Akita
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fromdayone Little Brother (C Taylor & A Rial)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Once Upon A Dream (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
Minor of Breed: Carridene Fortune Cms Around (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)