Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (GOLD & BLACK SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)

Runner Up in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Intermediate in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)


Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireandMist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fromdayone Little Brother (C Taylor & A Rial)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)
Res Bitch CC: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Blueprint Touched By The Sun (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kibali Mister-Davidson (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Minor of Breed: Kserasera Mr Bad Guy (J & H Rymer)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Leonberger
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Bambina D'Oro (D & T Reid)
Dog CC: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle U Always Had the Power (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (C & R Foster/ B Tyrell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Eyecatching (AI) (Margo Turnbull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kchise Southern Belle (AI) (Mrs S Neil)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Asgardian (NJ Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)