Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 31-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Aust Bred in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Come What Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Miss Personality (J Faber)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marcavan Truly Madly Deeply at Fasusq (Amanda Dunne)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fasusq Truth or Dare (AI) (Amanda Dunne)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J & Y Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Come What Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhart Tempest Ina Teacup (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Unzip Your Lip (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Cliftop Raising The Stakes (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Table Talk (Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boambeefalls Cookies N Cream (Natalie Flintoff)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)

Sealyham Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Baby of Breed: Dzahhli Love and Addiction (M & N Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chancelot Makeway For Kenzie (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bonnsway Time For Tea (Dianne Travers)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Notte Alessandro (P Bye)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Westobri Our Man In The Moon (J Faber)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Benspan Its Just Magic (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Res Bitch CC: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Brayroan Thunder Chaser (J Newbold)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Mr McCafferty (Kate Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dancourt Show No Mercy (Mrs C Olive)
Baby of Breed: Bonnsway Perfect Sculpture (Dianne Travers)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Time For Tea (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cassabieje Coquillage Capri (P Bye)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Notte Alessandro (P Bye)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust & Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Plastic Fantastic (P & P Hewitt / Kristofer Crane)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harlika Man on the Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Harlika Once in a Blue Moon (Janine Whittaker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ceugant Kings Hand (Tracy Coop)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bortique Better Of Two Evils (Donna Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bortique Black Sunshine (Donna Freeman)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tamagoza (Mrs A D Johnson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby in Group: Border Collie
Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kinjarra Jezzabell (Mr B Bowles & Miss R McGill)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heelersridge WildColonialBoy TDX ET (Heelersridge Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Willowpark Spirit Of The Bush (Vera Bamblett / Mr R & Mrs S Stapley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinjarra Jezzabell (Mr B Bowles & Miss R McGill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Callicoma Madame Rouge (Mandy Sansom)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Nakiva Denali Dreams (B & S Granzin)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock This Town (Nerina Rizzo)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Iina (B Bowles & R McGill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Sydamessa Finlandia (B Bowles & R McGill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiehtova Amour Artur (B Bowles & R McGill)
Junior of Breed: Cockatoopark Cozi Up To Me (B Bowles & R McGill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Diva On Ice (AI) (P Evans & P Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharndah Its Time To Party (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anwyl Top O The Morning (Mrs J R Attwater)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit Of a Doll (J A MacLean)
Baby of Breed: Anwyl Tell It In A Song (Mrs J R Attwater)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullarmour Rowdy Hoodlum (T & K Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dogubrute sweet chilli peppers (Doug Burt)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kurrirott Axel (AI) (Debbie Rodgers)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Qwicthrill Fate and Fortune (Vanessa Parsons)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: GladiatorBul Colosseum Queen (Tracey Albrecht)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: GladiatorBul Ivar the Boneless (Tracey Albrecht)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla secret journey (Jenni Bill)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starzlechien Kikki Queen (Mrs Sara Brown)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Alluring Temptress (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Moonglade Konfidential Love (Sara Brown)
Junior of Breed: Conchaos That's My Romeo (Sara Brown)
Aust Bred of Breed: Starzlechien Debut (Sara Brown)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alang Ice Princess (Miss N Conroy & Ms G Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Noonameena Alpha Centouri NBT (J Faber)