Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Crown Princess (mrs mandy ramirez)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
labellapoms Crown Jewels (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Callme Outa Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
State Bred of Breed: Aristic Louis (Aristic Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chintaro Black Knight (E Harrower)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
Intermediate of Breed: Chintaro Son of A Gun (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Tove (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Callme Outa Control (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Crown Princess (mrs mandy ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Maybelline (K Ryan & T Quinn)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Memphis Belle (J Purss & D Bowe)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Swimn With The Sharks (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anrias Beat The Devil (Anrias Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Minor of Breed: Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Only Girl In Th World (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (AI) (Miss Karen and Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Minor of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Bellen Sowing Wild Oats (A & G Jelly)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dachkuri Fly By Wire (Michael Comley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalypsy Perfect Storm (Amanda Gardner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalypsy Unrivald Chaos (Amanda Gardner)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Midnight Stryker (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Everygirlovesasaylah (Mrs Wendy Fancote)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Lamadabell The Odyssey (L Willis / L Farkas)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherlot Lady Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CCD RN PT (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Everygirlovesasaylah (Mrs Wendy Fancote)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)
Minor of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trehilyn Touch The Skye (AI) (Mrs L Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Trehilyn Ticket To The Stars (Mrs L Evans)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Rosamontana Ace of Hearts (Hayley Cusato)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Donna Wright (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
DeSaix Oh Do Behave (IID) (Kevin & Donna Frizzell)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Hollywood (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra De Bern Around The World RN (Imp RUS) (M Hondema)
Baby of Breed: Zunari Dnt Believe MeJustWatch (M Hondema)
Minor of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Xena Warrior Princess (W Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Days Of Future Past (AI) (Denise Ball)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valkyrian Dellas Creek TD (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Junior of Breed: Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: DeSaix Oh Do Behave (IID) (Kevin & Donna Frizzell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tdksbulldogs Starr (S Britain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Minor of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Trailee The Beat Goes On (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)