Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA)

Date of Show : 4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
State Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)


British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Geisha In A Silk Kimono (AI) (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)

French Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Minor of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Iliana (E Richards & J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)