Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jessica M Brown (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz No Fox Given (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Written In The Stars (AI) (Miss S Coates)
Baby of Breed: Pender Just Saiyan (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Catchme I Dare You (Ms K A Richardson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Gold Dust (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Always On My Mind (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz No Fox Given (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Artisinal Casablabla (Mrs E Park Findlater)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Depth Charge (E Williamson & J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan Gems Pride (Mrs Jackie Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Artisinal Casablabla (Mrs E Park Findlater)
Baby of Breed: Keltrice Force of Nature (Mrs E P Findlater)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee A Dom Perignon Moment (Mrs J B Maunder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Watervaal Just In Time (Mrs Jody Maunder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jodegee Camin Lika Wreckn Ball (Mrs J B Maunder)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Junior of Breed: Burnbrook Days Of Heaven (Mrs GM and Dr MJ Byrne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sligrachan Tyberius Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sleykh Astonishing Amoriina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
Minor of Breed: Sleykh Invincible Iceman (AI) (Annika Oksa)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Minor in Group: Border Collie
Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Poruse My Special Agent (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Delta V (S Mews)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Poruse My Special Agent (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sherlot Sir Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherlot Lady Bordavell (Mrs J Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V (S Mews)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mirawee Heartsong (AI) (B & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Whoami This Is Me (Miss Kirsty Post)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Maxed Out At Taswest (Imp NZ) (M Roberts & A Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spqrka Freyja (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Black Panther (Marisa Wood)
State Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Lucky Star (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Geisha In A Silk Kimono (AI) (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Stuart Little (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Meralla Rupert Bear (Greg & Denise Ball)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Junior of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Arranbrae Wish Upon A Star (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Minor of Breed: Artizan Savile Row (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trailee The Beat Goes On (Linda Nicholls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)