Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
State Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Racheal Bawden (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
State Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Pug
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Minor of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)

St Bernard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)

State Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)