Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
State Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Trescaval Izzabella (Mal & Julia Logan)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Wyntervale Violet Beauregarde (L Howlett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Isla (Aventura Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavhill Queen Bea (R Wilson & G Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood The Soviet Spy (Debra Simpson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightwood Moscow After Dark (Debra Simpson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollylake Masterpiece (R Hayes & M Selby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westrova Stoic Fare Thee Well (Sandy Graham)
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof Disturbed (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Puppy of Breed: Irishclan Empires Sun (Mrs M Riley & Mr H Dunstan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Music Making Angel (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Wahrelegende Brewing Storm (Anne Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear A New Beginning (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bluebreeze Behind The Legend (Peter Andrew)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Zambuana Cinnaminrose (Mr S & Mrs P Gleeson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Great Expectations (AI) (Mrs T Brooker & Mrs S J Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgepride Malikah Zariah (AI) (Mrs M Robins)
Minor of Breed: Ridgepride Mufasa Zazu (AI) (Mrs C Smith & Mrs M Robins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zambuana Cinnaminrose (Mr S & Mrs P Gleeson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Wrapped In Love (Taleen Riley)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Border Collie
Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Delta V (S Mews)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye Dont Stop Me Now (Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Its A Bullz Eye (Lauren Heerey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edenbrae Too Cool To Tango (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Frosted W Diamonds (Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Winpara Delta V (S Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirawee All My Heart (AI) (J Plummer & S Laurin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In The Dark (Ms Jeanette Mitchel)
Minor of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Brushed With Gold (Mrs K Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sheltaire Dont Dream Its Over (Ms Elizabeth Ayre)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carolina (Jenn Lawrence)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nellabull Machete (Mr S Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Valkyrian Luthors Reign (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Like A Rolling Stone (AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Elektra (Sherri Wightman)
Junior of Breed: Rottensteele Bhaals Genesis (Ben Heap & L Cooke)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tdksbulldogs Starr (S Britain & T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Geisha In A Silk Kimono (AI) (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greybull totally legel (G & O Meyer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Greybull flaming star (G & O Meyer)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Local Heros Filipa (Imp NOR) (Jacqi Dinis)