Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 31-May-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

Best in Show 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Best in Show 2nd: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

Group 1st: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 3rd: Briard
UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ooh La La (Ms E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J & Mrs M Rice / Miss B Musolino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shelsian Ferrero at LochWind (LochWind Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kalora Ultimate Game Plan (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Winter Solstice (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Engelshep Stir Up A Storm (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Group 3rd: Newfoundland
Capebass From Here to Eternity (Newfashion Kennels)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Baby of Breed: Batae Texas Ranger (N & K Griffin / N Freundt)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kibali Miss Sangreal At Desyred (Imp NZ) (Jan Frederickson & Kent Fung)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

Estrela Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Capebass From Here to Eternity (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Will Steal UR Heart (A & L Buitenhuis)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Regzimore Blaze Of Glory RA (L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Klimkie Zelda (Lynn O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Foreign Exchange (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)
Baby of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

Group 1st: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amstafomine Play To Win (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska African Queen (Kerryn Pearson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Am & Aust Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr Monica O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lynneve Sparkling Shiraz (AI) (Lyndall Hopgood)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)



Group 4 - Dachshunds

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires Very Bold (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)
Res Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Lang (Brazil)

Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Tamaari The Beat Goes On (Mrs M Sawley)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
Bitch CC [CACIB]: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blackcombe Lagertha At Skalagrim (R Crouch & A Williams)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Shiba Inu
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr David Miller (USA)

Group 1st: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 4th: Black and Tan Coonhound
Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup /Am & Am Gr Ch Bayaway Kennisaw Black and Tantrum at Ryerson (Imp USA) (Mrs J Wiltshire)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lionslea Sword Of Ronin (Debra Norwood/Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)

Group 1st: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Group 2nd: Pointer
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Lord Of The Rings (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)
Dog CC: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)



Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Group 4th: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (AI) (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Baby of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Group 4th: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Kiangsi Strike A Pose (Ms A Cadd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven RN (Mrs G Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Baby of Breed: Beauchiot Chelsea Dreams (Jacinta M Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Malibutango Mia (Susan Glennon)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Treschic Prince of Monaco (Susan Glennon)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don & Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Telavier Memories (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Miller (USA)

Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
Group 3rd: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 4th: Azawakh
Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Irristible Blue (AI) (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Calahorra SS Anisette (J Geschmay)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (Imp PL) (Debra Huon)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Igmajik playtimes over (Miss S Broster)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)