Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr A Gong (China)

Best in Show 1st: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Best in Show 2nd: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Group 2nd: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Group 4th: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & J A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mondelise Baileys and Cream (Kate Sharples)
Baby of Breed: Genesia Oathbringer (K Sharples)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Special Agent O (R Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Se & Aust Ch Fladerlyckans Azzion (Imp SWE) (A & V Bourne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hisayoshi Kadowaki (Japan)

Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Amstafomine Play To Win (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Kiss Me Thrill Me (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Regenstauf Fantasy Island (Regenstauf Kennels / Hollie & Ben Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Portwenn Poirot (Mrs L Khan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Mrs Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Joey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Miller (USA)

Group 2nd: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Water Man (R Holtkamp)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)

Field Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skye Power Black Brianta (Imp CZ) (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)
Dog CC: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chaleur U Are The One (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Shadowmeres Southern Star at Brodruggan (Imp USA) (Jayne Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Parity Nacho Night (Mrs J Quayle)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Duoforza Yolanda (Mr R & Mrs S Sharpe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Baby of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jocelyne Gagne (Canada)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love In The Dark (AI) (Gail Wood)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Mrs M Peck / Mr S & Mrs P Smith)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Valentino (Stuart & Donna Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brialey Lil Bit Ice Diva (Donna & Stuart Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
Bitch CC: Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
Puppy of Breed: Glenfels Firestorm at Cufiain (Ms M Thomson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alexandra Heitmann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Here I Go Again (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi Im Chuck Bass (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Sweet As (Paula Edgar)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)
Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Wyndrunhrs Promise At Caprivi (Cheryl Currie)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)

Group 1st: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rich and Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Out Of The Blue (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Edinglen The Wonder Of You (Michele Lincoln & Alex Mulady)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rmjmondara Priscilla (Ms G Clark)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC: Engelshep Oddson Eagles Landed (Miss S Mertineit & Ms L Moore)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Group 2nd: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Group 3rd: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 4th: Dobermann
Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal Summer Rain (Ms P Haigh)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shokuma Centre Stage (D Klingberg / W Osborn / T Dziego)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Boxer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Ikons Choose Your Weapon (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Puppy of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morgerot Calypso RN (Dr MD Keller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)

Schnauzer
Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Foreign Exchange (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Summer Rain (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Gong (China)

Group 1st: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Group 4th: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Potins Idol (Fiona Kearney)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Merrifox Lady Morgana (Ausled Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)

Schipperke
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)