Non-Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Great Dane
Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Champion Class in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDF N HTM S S-NJC TN N IAC O-TG-I HP-I (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerden Blow A Kiss Fire A Gun (Mrs Janine Male)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Chicka Boom (Narelle Williams)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Im A Soul Man (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Promisar Thunderbolt (A Regan)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Audrey Hepburn (Margaret Wright & Coralie Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TD (Margaret Wright)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDF N HTM S S-NJC TN N IAC O-TG-I HP-I (Ms Rochelle Manderson)