Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Champion Class in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)

Lowchen
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Champion Class in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (P & J Convery)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Black Magik Woman (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Haiziedayz Saorsa (Katrina Hillier)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Mystra Darius (Ms T Gaudio)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)
Champion Class in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (Lisa Willis)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Ubiqque Faith (Mrs J Eaton & Mrs K Stone)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Champion Class in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)