Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Show: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
State Bred in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Old English Sheepdog
Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Princess Tiana (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Jamie M Watkiss (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: SaintSoldier War Lord (Anthony Marinos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sirram Nerves of Steel (T Matsen/ R Balsillie & L Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Spinone
Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)

English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Best Of Times TD (Sophie Iatropoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean New York State Of Mind (AI) (Ms Rhonda Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Ch T Ch Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weischoice Busy Being Fabulous (LH) (Deborah Chandler)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Cameo Of Crystal (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Haiziedayz Black Magik Woman (Katrina Hillier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Puppy of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Junior of Breed: Nabihah Coal Under Pressure (Krystal Lewis)
State Bred of Breed: Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds Of Then (AI) (Mrs Jean Purcell)
Dog CC: Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (Mrs J Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Baby of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sth Afr & Aust Ch LochWind Freeze Frame of PaRay (Imp USA) (LochWind Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Silver Surfer (Bullmaster Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Silver Surfer (Bullmaster Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Exmoor Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Miss M Hunt)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cabulldog My Diamondintherough (Carolyn Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)
Intermediate of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Miss M Hunt)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)