Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Whispers (Daventri Kennels)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Diamond Dazzler (Mrs D Baillie)
State Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Daejilon Princess Tiana (Jill Eerden)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Whispers (Daventri Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Princess Tiana (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Secret Whispers (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC: Auskrest Goldilocks (Ms J L James)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Rosabella ET (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Dragon Dancer ET JC (Dr Stella Heley & Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Belloiggy Tonio Terzo (Stella Heley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm TD (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)

Pug
Bitch CC: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont April Dreams (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)
Puppy of Breed: Boldhart Red E To Rumble (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Why Walk Whenu Can Fly (Dale & John Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Nazneen Valley of the Wind (D & J Bishop)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (Norma Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Tri Ch (N) (T) (TS) Lukilab Rosco P (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Frozen Titan (Mr E Corroon & Mrs M Ngo)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausspring London Blue (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jamie M Watkiss (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)
Minor of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Asfru JC (J Ryan & C Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
Baby of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Hard To Be Humble (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Bellagio (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Southern Lights (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Junior of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Thrupp (D Shaw & K Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Conspiracy Theory (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Black Magik Woman (Katrina Hillier)
Baby of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
State Bred of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Forbidden Kisses (Mrs Jean Purcell)
Puppy in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Diamond Dazzler (Mrs D Baillie)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Forbidden Kisses (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldedge Country Rose (Christine Edgley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Baby of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester / Sue Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baqilodge Pocket Full O Dreams (Mim Bester)
Baby of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: DellBianco Maeve (Mrs J Purcell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Diamond Dazzler (Mrs D Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Step-aside (AI) (Imp NZ) (Amanda Spencer)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Achilles (Mr Richard Willie)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Smoothe Criminal (Mrs Melanie Roberts & Mr Jake Roberts)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Sugar Baby (Ying Chen)
Junior of Breed: Mezen Thief Of Hearts (K Blackley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cabulldog My Diamondintherough (Carolyn Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Jitterbug (Margaret Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Proclaim Kateishas Secret (Mrs J Seiter)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)