Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)   (Total Entry : 187)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
State Bred in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
Baby in Group: Pug
Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
State Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques/ B Burrows)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Davra Mister Cool (Michelle White)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wanora NV (D Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wanora Something Special (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Minor in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD) (Group Entry : 31)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr/ Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Antudor Best Kept Secret (K Blake & E Lee)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
State Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Reserve Dog: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Coco Lyon (P & R Gibson)

Schnauzer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Calipso Star (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (M L Halliday)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

British Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (M L Halliday)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Reserve Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)