Gladstone Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   (Total Entry : 106)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Junior in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Darkgypsy Tigeress Jersey (D J Mckeown & Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
Baby in Group: Pug
Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Watch Me Parti (Penny Driver)
State Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Posmo Chocolate Drop (Penny Driver)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Star of Indyia (Ms S D Walsh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro From Koals to Ashes (Dianne Horwell)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Chocolate Drop (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Watch Me Parti (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Hostwill Seize The Day (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Huntress (K Peek)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RE (T Waters)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story CCD CD RE (T Waters)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Make It Stick (AI) (K McClelland)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Nordic Mist (Julie Stockbridge)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Dalalyn Alice At Midnight (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kombinalong Super Wallaby (Mrs S Ironmonger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wazwallaby Damage Control (Suzi Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Suzi Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Alice At Midnight (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Julie Stockbridge)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Woofame Put It All On Black (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Splash Sum Cash (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Depending On You (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell No Reason To Cry (A L & C A Keong)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Im No Angel (A L & C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Darkgypsy Tigeress Jersey (D J Mckeown & Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Hausevonrott Titan At Kyrajack (AI) (Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Noble Heart (L Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zamdigo Dodgeindi HQ (Liza McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilleeb Goddess Of The Flame (Billee-lee McLaughlin)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Lil B Double (Billee-lee Mclaughlin)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Darkgypsy Tigeress Jersey (D J Mckeown & Mrs S M Bagarozza)
Baby of Breed: Hausevonrott Titan At Kyrajack (AI) (Mrs S M Bagarozza)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 20)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Bul Ch Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Snailsbury Red Rascal (AI) (Irene Snailham)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Moonglade Mr Wham (K Peek)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Red Rascal (AI) (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Its Mine Darling (AI) (Irene Snailham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bul Ch Luizador Triumph (Imp HUN) (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Llachar Unearth Valhalla (K McClelland / T & S Rudduck)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buk Jr/Bul Jr/Bul Jr Gr/Md Jr/Me Jr/Pol Jr/Srb Jr/Yug Ch Eternal Flame Bullejdis (Imp POL) (Karen Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Mr Wham (K Peek)